en / pl

Programme


Filtry

jupiter-hall
TEATR WIELKI – POLISH NATIONAL OPERA, pl. Teatralny 1, Warsaw
OUTDOOR PAVILION, pl. Teatralny 1 (in front of Opera entrance)
CHURCH OF ART SOCIETIES, ul. Senatorska 18B, Warsaw

Lista koncertów

  • 22.09 Friday
    • 1
      11:00 - 12:00
      SATURN pavilion ORCHESTRAL, YOUNG PERFORMERS
    • 2
      18:00 - 19:05
      sala SATURN ORCHESTRAL, YOUNG PERFORMERS
    • 3
      19:00 - 20:15
      JUPITER hall ORCHESTRAL
    • 4
      20:30 - 21:25
      VENUS hall CHAMBER MUSIC

      Performers

      Les Itinérantes

    • 5
      20:30 - 21:50
      MERCURY hall ORCHESTRAL, YOUNG PERFORMERS
    • 6
      20:30 - 21:20
      SATURN pavilion ORCHESTRAL, YOUNG PERFORMERS
    • 7
      21:00 - 21:50
      JUPITER hall ORCHESTRAL
    • 8
      21:00 - 21:55
      MARS hall JAZZ, RECITAL

      Performers

      Vitalii Kyianytsia piano

  • 23.09 Saturday
    • 9
      10:00 - 10:45
    • 10
      11:00 - 11:55
      JUPITER hall FAMILY, ORCHESTRAL
    • 11
      11:00 - 12:00
      sala SATURN ORCHESTRAL, YOUNG PERFORMERS
    • 12
      11:15 - 12:00
    • 13
      12:00 - 13:05
      MARS hall ORCHESTRAL, YOUNG PERFORMERS
    • 14
      12:30 - 13:30
      VENUS hall CHAMBER MUSIC

      Performers

      Les Itinérantes

    • 15
      12:30 - 13:15
    • 16
      13:30 - 14:35
      sala SATURN ORCHESTRAL, YOUNG PERFORMERS
    • 17
      14:30 - 15:25
      VENUS hall CHAMBER MUSIC

      Performers

      Quatuor Hanson
      Tomasz Rosiński II viola
      Mateusz Błaszczak II cello

    • 18
      15:00 - 16:15
      MARS hall ORCHESTRAL, YOUNG PERFORMERS
    • 19
      15:00 - 15:55
      MERCURY hall CHAMBER MUSIC, WITH YOUR PARTICIPATION

      Performers

      Bastarda
      Jerzy Rogiewicz percussion
      Lucy Chang video projection

    • 20
      16:00 - 17:10

      Performers

      Chopin University Big Band
      Piotr Kostrzewa artistic direction

    • 21
      16:00 - 16:55
      SATURN pavilion ORCHESTRAL, YOUNG PERFORMERS
    • 22
      17:00 - 17:55
      MERCURY hall CHAMBER MUSIC, WITH YOUR PARTICIPATION

      Performers

      Bastarda
      Jerzy Rogiewicz percussion
      Lucy Chang video projection

    • 23
      17:30 - 18:15
      VENUS hall CHAMBER MUSIC, EARLY MUSIC

      Performers

      Hanna Bayodi-Hirt soprano
      Barbora Kabatkova soprano
      Margarita Slepakova alto
      Olivier Coiffet tenor
      Piotr Pieron bass
      Furio Zanasi bass
      Ricercar Consort
      Philippe Pierlot viola da gamba, artistic direction

    • 24
      18:00 - 19:10
      MARS hall ORCHESTRAL

      Performers

      The NFM Leopoldinum Orchestra
      Christian Danowicz violin, concertmaster

    • 25
      18:30 - 19:15
      SATURN pavilion ORCHESTRAL, YOUNG PERFORMERS
    • 26
      19:30 - 20:40
      JUPITER hall ORCHESTRAL
    • 27
      19:30 - 20:25
      MERCURY hall ORCHESTRAL, YOUNG PERFORMERS
    • 28
      21:00 - 22:05
      VENUS hall CHAMBER MUSIC
    • 29
      21:00 - 22:30

      Performers

      Varvara piano

    • 30
      21:00 - 21:55
      SATURN pavilion ORCHESTRAL, YOUNG PERFORMERS
    • 31
      22:30 - 00:30
      JUPITER hall NIGHT CONCERT, RECITAL

      Performers

      Adam Kośmieja piano, electronic multiplication
      Bartek Wąsik piano

  • 24.09 Sunday
    • 32
      10:00 - 10:50
    • 33
      10:30 - 11:30
      SATURN pavilion ORCHESTRAL, YOUNG PERFORMERS
    • 34
      11:00 - 11:55
    • 35
      11:15 - 12:05
    • 36
      12:00 - 13:00
      VENUS hall CHAMBER MUSIC, EARLY MUSIC

      Performers

      Hanna Bayodi-Hirt soprano
      Barbora Kabatkova soprano
      Ricercar Consort
      Philippe Pierlot artistic direction

    • 37
      12:00 - 13:00
      MARS hall ORCHESTRAL, YOUNG PERFORMERS
    • 38
      12:30 - 13:20
    • 39
      13:00 - 13:55
      SATURN pavilion ORCHESTRAL, YOUNG PERFORMERS
    • 40
      14:00 - 14:44
    • 41
      15:00 - 15:45

      Performers

      Thibault Cauvin guitar

    • 42
      15:00 - 16:00
      MARS hall ORCHESTRAL, YOUNG PERFORMERS
    • 43
      15:00 - 15:55
      MERCURY hall CHAMBER MUSIC, WITH YOUR PARTICIPATION

      Performers

      Agata Harz voice, percussion
      Paulina Herman violin, voice
      Marta Maślanka dulcimer, baraban, rim drum
      Katarzyna Szurman accordion, trumpet-fiddle, metallophon, poliphone, voice
      Maria Puzyna & Katarzyna Szurman video (collage)

    • 44
      15:30 - 16:10
      SATURN pavilion CHAMBER MUSIC, YOUNG PERFORMERS
    • 45
      16:30 - 17:40
      JUPITER hall EARLY MUSIC, ORCHESTRAL
    • 46
      17:00 - 17:55
      MERCURY hall CHAMBER MUSIC, WITH YOUR PARTICIPATION

      Performers

      Agata Harz voice, percussion
      Paulina Herman violin, voice
      Marta Maślanka dulcimer, baraban, rim drum
      Katarzyna Szurman accordion, trumpet-fiddle, metallophon, poliphone, voice
      Maria Puzyna & Katarzyna Szurman video (collage)

    • 47
      18:00 - 19:05
      VENUS hall CHAMBER MUSIC

      Performers

      Quatuor Hanson

    • 48
      18:00 - 19:05
      SATURN pavilion ORCHESTRAL, YOUNG PERFORMERS
    • 49
      18:00 - 19:10
      MOON hall RECITAL

      Performers

      Luis Fernando Pérez piano

    • 50
      18:30 - 19:25
      MARS hall ORCHESTRAL, YOUNG PERFORMERS
    • 51
      20:00 - 21:10
      JUPITER hall ORCHESTRAL
    • 52
      20:30 - 21:20
      SATURN pavilion JAZZ

      Performers

      Chopin University Big Band
      Piotr Kostrzewa artistic direction